Microshells
Species 学名 Vitreolina langfordi (Dall, 1925)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ムラサキウニヤドリニナ
MURASAKI-UNI-YADORININA
ムラサキウニヤドリニナ Vitreolina langfordi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA PTENOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 翼舌目
Group
グループ
Eulimids
ハナゴウナ
Super Family / Family
科目
EULIMOIDEA EULIMIDAE
ハナゴウナ超科 ハナゴウナ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Vitreolina ()
マガリクリムシ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kotoga and Kotobiki beach
島根県琴ケ浜 と 京都府琴引浜
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Boso-peninsula; Tango-peninsula to Kyushu, Japan.
房総半島・丹後半島〜九州
HABITAT
生息場所
Among spines of Heliocidaris crassispina, Pseudocentrotus depressus.
潮間帯〜潮下帯のムラサキウニ、アカウニの棘間に生息
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

島根未詳156参照
Last modified on
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
70
生物大図鑑 貝類
86
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
170
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese