Microshells
Species 学名 Vexillum citrinum filiareginae J.Cate, 1961
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ミサカエミノムシ
MISAKAE-MINOMUSHI
Ribbed Miters
ミサカエミノムシ Vexillum citrinum filiareginae
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ミノムシガイ
Ribbed Miters
Super Family / Family
科目
COSTELLARIIDAE
ツクシガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Vexillum ()
ミノムシガイ ()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Palawan Is., Philippines. On coral reef. / Durban Bay, KwaZulu-Natal Province, South Africa.
フィリピン パラワン島南部バラバク島 9-15m 珊瑚上 / 南アフリカ クワズールナタール州ダーバン湾
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Taiwan; Phillipine; W. Pacific.
台湾以南、フィリピン、西太平洋
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal sandy area.
潮間帯の砂地
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
ミサカエミノムシはシメナワミノムシVexillum citrinum (Gmelin., 1791) のバリエーションになったみたいです。そういえば形は酷似していて、模様などが違うだけのような…。
= Vexillum regina filiareginae J.CAATE, 1961

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
260
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
205
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
557

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese