Microshells
Species 学名 Cerithiopsis marileutes (Melvill & Standen)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒオコシケシカニモリ
HIOKOSHIKESHIKANIMORI
ヒオコシケシカニモリ Cerithiopsis marileutes
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA PTENOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 翼舌目
Group
グループ
Cerithiopsids
ケシカニモリ
Super Family / Family
科目
TRIPHOROIDEA CERITHIOPSIDAE
ミツクチキリオレガイ超科 クリイロケシカニモリ(アミメケシカニモリ)科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cerithiopsis ()
アミメケシカニモリ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kotoga and Kotobiki beach/ Tsuchihama Beach, Amami-Oshima Island.
島根県琴ケ浜 と 京都府琴引浜/鹿児島県奄美大島笠利町土浜
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Sagami Bay and southward, Japan; Indo-W Pacific.
相模湾以南; インド西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal rock rubble bottom.
潮間帯の岩礫底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

金子寿衛氏,土田英治氏,大山桂氏螺列各3列(岡本92.3.13書簡)
Last modified on 2015/01/09
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
164
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
299

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese