Microshells
Species 学名 Cerithium kobelti Dunker, 1877
和名
Japanese name
Common name
コベルトカニモリ (コオロギ)
KOBERUTOKANIMORI (KOROGI)
コベルトカニモリ (コオロギ) Cerithium kobelti
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Ceriths
オニノツノガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CERITHIOIDEA CERITHIIDAE
オニノツノガイ超科 オニノツノガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cerithium ()
オニノツノガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kotoga / Kushimoto, Wakayama.April 1999
島根県琴ケ浜/和歌山県西牟婁郡串本町 1999年4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern half of Japan, to Taiwan.
本州中部以南から台湾
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to 20m on rocks.
潮間帯-20m 岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH:3cm
Last modified on 1997/10/21
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
40540
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
68
生物大図鑑 貝類
84
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
99
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
115

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese