Microshells
Species 学名 Colina macrostoma (Hinds, 1844)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
エビガイ 海老貝
EBIGAI
エビガイ 海老貝 Colina macrostoma
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Ceriths
オニノツノガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CERITHIOIDEA CERITHIIDAE
オニノツノガイ超科 オニノツノガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Colina ()
エビガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kotobiki beach, Kyoto. / Tsuchihama Beach, Amami-Oshima Island, Kagoshima.
京都府琴引浜 / 鹿児島県奄美大島笠利町土浜
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern half of Japan, to W. Pacific.
本州中部以南、西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to 20m on Seaweeds.
潮間帯-20m, 海藻上
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 10mm

Last modified on 2015/01/21
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
40540
学研生物図鑑 貝
68
生物大図鑑 貝類
83
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
101
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
43
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
123

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese