Microshells
Species 学名 Ataxocerithium abnormale (Sowerby, 1903)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カタワカニモリ
KATAWAKANIMORI
カタワカニモリ Ataxocerithium abnormale
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA PTENOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 翼舌目
Group
グループ
Cerithiopsids
ケシカニモリ
Super Family / Family
科目
TRIPHOROIDEA CERITHIOPSIDAE
ミツクチキリオレガイ超科 クリイロケシカニモリ(アミメケシカニモリ)科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Ataxocerithium ()
クチナガカニモリ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kotoga and Kotobiki beach/Tsuchihama Beach, Amami-Oshima Island, Kagoshima.
島根県琴ケ浜 と 京都府琴引浜/ 鹿児島県奄美大島笠利町土浜
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern half of Japan.
本州中部以南から九州
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to 10m on rocks.
潮間帯-10m 岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 9mm

Last modified on 2020/12/26
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
40540
学研生物図鑑 貝
1-68
生物大図鑑 貝類
83
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
166
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese