Microshells
Species 学名 Bittium variegatum Kuroda et Habe, 1971
和名
Japanese name
Common name
マダラチビカニモリ
MADARACHIBIKANIMORI
マダラチビカニモリ Bittium variegatum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Ceriths
オニノツノガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CERITHIOIDEA CERITHIIDAE
オニノツノガイ超科 オニノツノガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Bittium ()
ノミカニモリ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kotoga and Kotobiki beach / Hatsu, Fukuoka in 1946.
島根県琴ケ浜 と 京都府琴引浜/福岡県波津1946年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern half of Japan.
本州中部以南から九州
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to 20m in gravel area.
潮間帯-20m, 砂礫
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 5mm
Last modified on 1997/10/21
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
40539
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
100
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese