Microshells
Species 学名 Bittium glareosum (Gould)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ノミカニモリ
NOMIKANIMORI
ノミカニモリ Bittium glareosum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Ceriths
オニノツノガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CERITHIOIDEA CERITHIIDAE
オニノツノガイ超科 オニノツノガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Bittium ()
ノミカニモリ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kotoga and Kotobiki beach / Tsuchihama Beach, Amami-Oshima Island, Kagoshima. Washed ashore.
島根県琴ケ浜 と 京都府琴引浜 / フタスジノミカニモリ型 鹿児島県奄美大島笠利町土浜 打ち上げ
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Hokkaido to Kyushu, Japan.
北海道から九州
HABITAT
生息場所
Gravel bottoms.
砂礫底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 6mm

Last modified on 2017/09/02
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
82
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
100
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
125

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese