Microshells
Species 学名 Plesiotrochus parcus (Gould,1861)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
オオシマチグサカニモリ
OHSHIMACHIGUSAKANIMORI
オオシマチグサカニモリ Plesiotrochus parcus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CAMPANILOIDEA PLESIOTROCHIDAE
エンマノツノガイ超科 チグサカニモリ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Plesiotrochus ()
チグサカニモリ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Hatsu, Fukuoka, 1946. / Tsuchihama Beach, Amami-Oshima Island, Kagoshima. Washed ashore.
福岡県波津 1946年 / 鹿児島県奄美大島笠利町土浜 打ち上げ
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern half of Japan.
房総半島又は男鹿半島以南から沖縄
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal on Seaweed.
潮間帯の海藻上
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
=scalatus DUNKER, 1882

=イトカケチグサカニモリ
*三輪見本は島根と丹後をミス混合した90.6.7
Last modified on 2017/09/02
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
40539
学研生物図鑑 貝
68
生物大図鑑 貝類
82
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
100
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
68
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese