Microshells
Species 学名 Plesiotrochus acutangulus (Yokoyama)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
チグサカニモリ
CHIGUSAKANIMORI
チグサカニモリ Plesiotrochus acutangulus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CAMPANILOIDEA PLESIOTROCHIDAE
エンマノツノガイ超科 チグサカニモリ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Plesiotrochus ()
チグサカニモリ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kotoga and Kotobiki beach. /Kumano Fishing port, Tanegashima Island, Kagoshima. 10-20m deep, April 1973.
島根県琴ケ浜 と 京都府琴引浜 / 鹿児島県種子島熊野漁港 10-20m深 1973年4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern half of Japan.
房総半島又は男鹿半島以南から沖縄
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to 20m on Seaweed.
潮間帯-20m, 海藻上
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2012/10/10
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
40540
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
82
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
100
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese