Microshells
Species 学名 Litiopa nipponica Kuroda & Kawamoto,1956
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ミジンウキツボ
MIJINUKITSUBO
ミジンウキツボ Litiopa nipponica
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Litiopids
ミジンウキツボ
Super Family / Family
科目
CERITHIOIDEA LITIOPIDAE
オニノツノガイ超科 ミジンウキツボ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Litiopa ()
ウキツボ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kotobiki beach, Kyoto.
京都府琴引浜
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Japan Sea.
日本海
HABITAT
生息場所

海上の浮遊物に着生
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 1997/02/25
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
103
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese