Microshells
Species 学名 Diffalaba picta picta (A.Adams,1861)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シマハマツボ 縞浜小螺
SHIMAHAMATSUBO
シマハマツボ 縞浜小螺 Diffalaba picta picta
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Litiopids
ミジンウキツボ
Super Family / Family
科目
CERITHIOIDEA LITIOPIDAE
オニノツノガイ超科 ミジンウキツボ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Diffalaba ()
シマハマツボ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kotoga and Kotobiki beach
島根県琴ケ浜 と 京都府琴引浜
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Central Honshu to Kyushu, Japan; Krea; Northern China.
本州中部から九州、朝鮮、中国北部
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to 50m, on seaweed(Zostera marina).
潮間帯-50mのアマモの上
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

ハリハマツボ D. p. vitrea (Sowerby,1915)はこの種の無紋型。
Last modified on 1997/02/25
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
40539
学研生物図鑑 貝
68
生物大図鑑 貝類
82
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
104
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
40350
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese