Microshells
Species 学名 Diala stricta Habe,1960
和名
Japanese name
Common name
マキミゾスズメツボ
MAKIMIZO-SUZUME-TSUBO
マキミゾスズメツボ Diala stricta
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Dialids
スズメハマツボ
Super Family / Family
科目
CERITHIOIDEA DIALIDAE
オニノツノガイ超科 スズメハマツボ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Diala ()
スズメハマツボ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kotoga beach, Shimane.
島根県琴ケ浜
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Central Honshu to Kyushu, Japan.
本州中部から九州
HABITAT
生息場所
On Intertidal Seaweed.
潮間帯の海藻上
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 1997/02/25
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
40539
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
103
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese