Microshells
Species 学名 Diala varia A.Adams,1861
和名
Japanese name
Common name
スズメハマツボ
SUZUMEHAMATSUBO
スズメハマツボ Diala varia
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Dialids
スズメハマツボ
Super Family / Family
科目
CERITHIOIDEA DIALIDAE
オニノツノガイ超科 スズメハマツボ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Diala ()
スズメハマツボ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kotoga and Kotobiki beach
島根県琴ケ浜 と 京都府琴引浜
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Central Honshu to Kyushu, Japan.
本州中部以南から九州
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal, on seaweed.
潮間帯の海藻の上
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 1997/02/25
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
40539
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
82
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
103
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese