Microshells
Species 学名 Semisulcospira libertina libertina (Gould, 1859)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カワニナ 川蜷 河貝子
KAWANINA
カワニナ 川蜷 河貝子 Semisulcospira libertina libertina
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CERITHIOIDEA PLEUROCERIDAE
オニノツノガイ超科 カワニナ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Semisulcospira ()
カワニナ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Ado-gawa River, Kutsuki Village, Shiga, August 18, 2002./ Onagara, Ohita./Down the Uji River 100m from under the Amagase Dam. East side rocks. June 7 , 2009.
滋賀県高島郡朽木村安曇川2002年8月18日/大分県本匠村小半/ 宇治市宇治川天ヶ瀬ダム下100m下流 東岸の岩場 2009年6月7日/宮城県材木岩公園 湧き水の小川の中 2009年8月16日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Japan; Korea; Taiwan; China.
日本、朝鮮半島、台湾、中国
HABITAT
生息場所
Gravel or mud bottoms.
礫底や泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
first intermediate host of Paragonimus westermani.

地方名、カーニナ、カーニラ、カニラ、カワギラ、ニナ、ニラ 等。 ホタルの幼虫(ようちゅう)のエサになる。雑食性
ウェステルマン肺吸虫Paragonimus westermaniなどの寄生虫の中間宿主。
SH: 40-50mm

Last modified on 1999/09/07
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
63-169
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
64
生物大図鑑 貝類
79
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
96
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
98
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese