Microshells
Species 学名 Haustator cingulifera (Sowerby I, 1825)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒメキリガイダマシ
HIMEKIRIGAIDAMASHI
ヒメキリガイダマシ Haustator cingulifera
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Screw Shells
キリガイダマシ
Super Family / Family
科目
CERITHIOIDEA TURRITELLIDAE
オニノツノガイ超科 キリガイダマシ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Haustator (Kurosioia)
(ヒメキリガイダマシ)
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Sakai, Minabe-cho, Wakayama. 40-70m 1997
和歌山県南部町堺 刺し網 40-70m深 1997年 3-4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern half of Japan; Tropical pacific; northern Australia.
本州中部以南、熱帯太平洋、北オーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所
50 to 150m, sandy bottoms.
50-150m砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Turritella cingulata
= fascialis (MENKE,1828)
SH: 25mm
=イトマキキリガイダマシ
Last modified on 2003/10/25
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
40538
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
66
生物大図鑑 貝類
76
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
107
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
127

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese