Microshells
Species 学名 Barleeia trifasciata Habe,1960
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ミスジチャツボ
MISUJICYATSUBO
ミスジチャツボ Barleeia trifasciata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
RISSOIDEA BARLEEIDAE
リソツボ超科 チャツボ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Barleeia ()
チャツボ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kotoga and Kotobiki beach
島根県琴ケ浜 と 京都府琴引浜
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Central Honshu to Kyushu, Japan.
本州中部から九州
HABITAT
生息場所
Rocks and seaweed at high-tide line.
潮上部の海藻や岩の間
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

(島根茶線)ミスジチャツボは茶色の貝。白色なので色変わりなのか更に注 イ査を要する。
Last modified on 1997/02/25
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
75
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
87
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese