Microshells
Species 学名 Barleeia angustata Pilsbry,1901
和名
Japanese name
Common name
チャツボ
CYATSUBO
チャツボ Barleeia angustata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
RISSOIDEA BARLEEIDAE
リソツボ超科 チャツボ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Barleeia ()
チャツボ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kotoga and Kotobiki beach
島根県琴ケ浜 と 京都府琴引浜
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Northern Kyushu to Hokkaido, Japan; Japan Sea.
九州北部以北、日本海
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal rocks and on seaweed.
潮間帯の岩礁や海藻の上
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

=トウガタチャツボ;トウガタカワザンショウ
Last modified on 1997/02/25
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
65
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
87
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
21
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese