Microshells
Species 学名 Rissoina costulata (Dunker, 1860)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
スジウネリチョウジガイ
SUJIUNERICYOJIGAI
スジウネリチョウジガイ Rissoina costulata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Rissoids
リソツボ
Super Family / Family
科目
RISSOIDEA RISSOIDAE
リソツボ超科 リソツボ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Rissoina ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kotoga and Kotobiki beach
島根県琴ケ浜 と 京都府琴引浜
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern half of Japan.
房総半島・男鹿半島以南から四国、九州
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal sand and gravel area.
潮間帯の砂礫地
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Costalynia costulata (Dunker, 1860)
SH:5mm
Last modified on
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
40473
学研生物図鑑 貝
65
生物大図鑑 貝類
75
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
85
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
157

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese