Microshells
Species 学名 Rissoina montrouzieri (Souverdie, 1862)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カワリボリチョウジガイ 変り彫丁字貝
KAWARIBORICYOJIGAI
カワリボリチョウジガイ 変り彫丁字貝 Rissoina montrouzieri
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Rissoids
リソツボ
Super Family / Family
科目
RISSOIDEA RISSOIDAE
リソツボ超科 リソツボ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Rissoina (Moerchiella)
(カワリボリチョウジガイ)
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kotobiki beach / Tsuchihama Beach, Amami-Oshima Island, Kagoshima. washed up in 1995-1996
京都府琴引浜 / 鹿児島県奄美大島笠利町土浜 打ち上げ 1995-1996年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Central Honshu, Japan to West Pacific.
本州中部以南、西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal sand and gravel area.
潮間帯の砂礫地
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Rissoina (Moerchiella) okinawensis Sleurs, 1993
SH: 7mm

Last modified on 2003/07/14
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
40473
学研生物図鑑 貝
1-65
生物大図鑑 貝類
74
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
84
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese