Microshells
Species 学名 Pyramidelloides miranda (A.Adams, 1861)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
レイシツボ 茘枝小螺
REISHITSUBO
レイシツボ 茘枝小螺 Pyramidelloides miranda
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Rissoids
リソツボ
Super Family / Family
科目
RISSOIDEA RISSOIDAE
リソツボ超科 リソツボ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Pyramidelloides ()
レイシツボ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kotoga beach, Shimane.
島根県琴ケ浜
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern half of Japan.
本州中部から沖縄
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal in sand.
潮間帯の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 1997/09/29
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
40473
学研生物図鑑 貝
1-65
生物大図鑑 貝類
74
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
86
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese