Microshells
Species 学名 Alvania concinna (A.Adams, 1861)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
タマツボ
TAMATSUBO
タマツボ Alvania concinna
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Rissoids
リソツボ
Super Family / Family
科目
RISSOIDEA RISSOIDAE
リソツボ超科 リソツボ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Alvania (Alvania)
アラレキビツボ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kotoga and Kotobiki beach. / Wajima, Ishikawa. washed up on shore.
島根県琴ケ浜 と 京都府琴引浜 / 石川県輪島市南部 打ち上げ 1998年 8月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Pacific side of Kurile Islands and Hokkaido to Sagami Bay; Honshu to North Kyushu in Japan.
千島列島、北海道から相模湾までの太平洋側と本州から九州北部までの日本海側、瀬戸内海
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to subtidal rocks and on boulder stones.
潮間帯-潮下帯の岩礁や転石上
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 2-4mm

Last modified on 2004/05/20
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
82
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
40350
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
149

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese