Microshells
Species 学名 Alvania tokyoensis (PILSBRY)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
トウキョウリソツボ
TOUKYORISOTUBO
トウキョウリソツボ Alvania tokyoensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Rissoids
リソツボ
Super Family / Family
科目
RISSOIDEA RISSOIDAE
リソツボ超科 リソツボ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Alvania (Alvania)
アラレキビツボ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kotobiki beach, Kyoto.
京都府琴引浜
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
74
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
83
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese