Microshells
Species 学名 Caecum gracile Carpenter, 1859
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ミジンギリギリツツガイ
MIJINGIRIGIRITSUTSUGAI
ミジンギリギリツツガイ Caecum gracile
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Caecids
ミジンギリギリツツ
Super Family / Family
科目
RISSOIDEA CAECIDAE
リソツボ超科 ミジンギリギリツツガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Caecum ()
ミジンギリギリツツ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kotoga and Kotobiki beach / Tsuchihama Beach, Amami-Oshima Island, Kagoshima.
島根県琴ケ浜 と 京都府琴引浜/鹿児島県奄美大島笠利町土浜
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern half of Japan; China.
本州中部以南、中国
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal sundy bottoms.
潮間帯の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
=gracile Gould, 1861
The scientific name in the almost all papers in Japan are C.gracile Gould,1861. But I accept a Mr.Mauro Pizzini's advice and rewrite the author's name. I put his opinion on here, and my
イタリアのミジンギリギリツツ科の専門家であるMauro Pizzini氏 から、上記のカーペンターがオーサー名とされるべきという意見が寄せられたので、
以下にPizzini氏の所見を許可を得て公開します。研究者の皆さんの参考になればと思います。
なお、現在日本では学名規約により、グールド氏がオーサー名になっているが、カーペンターが最初に 発表したことは知られている(岡本正豊先生より)。

山田まち子さんへ

Last modified on 2015/08/24
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
76
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
90
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
171

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese