Microshells
Species 学名 Pseudoliotia pulchella (Dunker,1860)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シラギク(ヒメギク)ガイ
SHIRAGIKU-GAI(HIMEGIKU-GAI)
シラギク(ヒメギク)ガイ Pseudoliotia pulchella
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
RISSOIDEA VITRINELLIDAE
リソツボ超科 イソコハクガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Pseudoliotia ()
シラギクガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kotoga and Kotobiki beach
島根県琴ケ浜 と 京都府琴引浜
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Central Touhoku to Kyushu, Japan.
東北中部から九州
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to 200m, sandy area.
潮間帯-200mの砂地
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 1997/02/25
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
40474
学研生物図鑑 貝
65
生物大図鑑 貝類
75
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
92
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese