Microshells
Species 学名 Munditiella ammonoceras (A.Adams,1863)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ワダチシタダミ(キクメンガイ)
WADACHISHITADAMI
ワダチシタダミ(キクメンガイ) Munditiella ammonoceras
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
RISSOIDEA TORNIDAE
リソツボ超科 イソマイマイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Munditiella ()
ワダチシタダミ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kotoga and Kotobiki beach / Tsuchihama Beach, Amami-Oshima Island, Kagoshima.
島根県琴ケ浜 と 京都府琴引浜 / 鹿児島県奄美大島笠利町土浜
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern half of Japan.
本州中部から奄美諸島
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to 10m, in sand mixed gravel.
潮間帯-10mの礫混じりの砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

96/05/16 ・高田良二氏より下側の貝はミジンワダチシタタミの可能性あり、と指摘あり。 Breadth 2.3mm

Last modified on 2016/10/29
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
94
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
85

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese