Microshells
Species 学名 Angustassiminea castanea (Westerlund, 1883)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クリイロカワザンショウ
KURIIRO-KAWAZANSHO-GAI
クリイロカワザンショウ Angustassiminea castanea
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
RISSOIDEA ASSIMINEIDAE
リソツボ超科 カワザンショウガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Angustassiminea ()
クリイロカワザンショウ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kotoga and Kotobiki beach / Estuary of Obitsu River, Kisarazu City, Chiba. On mud of salty tidal flat. October 12, 2008.
島根県琴ケ浜 と 京都府琴引浜/ 千葉県木更津市 小櫃川河口の干潟 塩性湿地の上 2008年 10月 12日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Tohoku Region and Noto Peninsula to Amami Islands.
東北地方、能登半島から奄美大島
HABITAT
生息場所
Gravel bottoms and attached to reeds in brackish water zone.
河口付近の汽水域の砂礫、アシに付着
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 4mm

Last modified on 2012/12/30
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
40474
学研生物図鑑 貝
63
生物大図鑑 貝類
73
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
89
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
167

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese