Microshells
Species 学名 Truncatella pfeifferi Martens, 1860
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヤマトクビキレガイ
YAMATOKUBIKIRE-GAI
ヤマトクビキレガイ Truncatella pfeifferi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
RISSOIDEA TRUNCATELLIDAE
リソツボ超科 クビキレガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Truncatella ()
クビキレガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kotoga beach, Shimane./Shimajiri, Miyako Island, Okinawa. January 2007.
島根県琴ケ浜/ 沖縄県宮古島 島尻 2007年1月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern Hokkaido to Kyushu, Japan; Korea.
北海道南部以南から九州、朝鮮
HABITAT
生息場所
Among gravel a beach.
海岸の砂礫の間
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
=kiusiuensis Pilsbry, 1902 ;
=japonica Pilsbry & Hirase, 1905; laevissima Kuroda, MS.


=キュウシュウクビキレガイ;
=ミガキクビキレガイ
海岸の潮上帯に棲む。海中の貝ではない。91.8岡本

Last modified on 2012/12/02
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
22647
生物大図鑑 貝類
73
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
78
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese