Microshells
Species 学名 Peasiella habei Reid & Mak, 1998
和名
Japanese name
Common name
コビトウラウズ
KOBITOURAUZU
コビトウラウズ Peasiella habei
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Winkles
タマキビガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
LITTORINOIDEA LITTORINIDAE
タマキビ超科 タマキビガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Peasiella ()
コビトウラウズ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kotoga and Kotobiki beach / Cape Hinomisaki, Hidaka-Gun, Wakayama. at low tide May 2002
島根県琴ケ浜 と 京都府琴引浜/ 和歌山県日高郡美浜町日の岬 干潮時 2002年 5月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Mutsu Bay or Noto Peninsula to Kyushu, Japan.
陸奥湾・能登半島以南から九州
HABITAT
生息場所
Among intertidal rocks.
潮間帯岩礁のくぼみ、海藻の中
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Marine Mollusks in Japan p.139 #7

SL: 3mm

Last modified on 2012/11/30
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
40441
学研生物図鑑 貝
65
生物大図鑑 貝類
71
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
74
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
1-148
日本近海産貝類図鑑
139

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese