Microshells
Species 学名 Littorina brevicula (Philippi,1844)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
タマキビガイ
TAMAKIBI-GAI
Periwinkle
タマキビガイ Littorina brevicula
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Winkles
タマキビガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
LITTORINOIDEA LITTORINIDAE
タマキビ超科 タマキビガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Littorina (Littorina)
タマキビ (タマキビ)
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kotoga and Kotobiki beach / Kobiki, Yura Town, Wakayama. High tide, August 1992.
島根県琴ケ浜 と 京都府琴引浜 / 和歌山県由良町小引 満潮時 1992年8月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Hokkaido & southward, Japan; Korea; southern China.
北海道以南、朝鮮、中国南部
HABITAT
生息場所
Rocks at high-tide line.
潮上部の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 15mm

Last modified on 2010/01/18
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
40507
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
64
生物大図鑑 貝類
70
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
73
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
40384
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese