Microshells
Species 学名 Tricolia megastoma (Pilsbry, 1895)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ベニバイ 紅?;
BINIBAI
ベニバイ 紅?; Tricolia megastoma
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Tricolias
サラサバイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TURBINIDAE
ニシキウズ超科 リュウテンサザエ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Tricolia ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kotoga and Kotobiki beach / Togi Town, Ishikawa. Washed up. May 2002.
島根県琴ケ浜 と 京都府琴引浜 / 石川県富来町 打ち上げ 2002年5月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern Hokkaido to Okinawa, Japan.
北海道南部以南から
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to 50m on seaweeds and rocks.
潮間帯-50m, 岩礁や海藻の上
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 1997/11/27
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
40373
学研生物図鑑 貝
59
生物大図鑑 貝類
60
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
51
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
20
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese