Microshells
Species 学名 Homalopoma pilula (Dunker,1860)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
サンショウスガイ
SANSHOSUGAI
サンショウスガイ Homalopoma pilula
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Turban shells
サザエ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TURBINIDAE HOMALOPOMATINAE
ニシキウズ超科 リュウテンサザエ科 サンショウガイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Homalopoma ()
サンショウスガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Izu, Shizuoka. 1958 / Tsuchihama Beach, Amami-Oshima Island, Kagoshima. washed up in October 1994.
静岡県伊豆 稲取 1958年 / 奄美大島笠利 土浜 打ち上げ 1994年10月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern half of Japan; China.
本州中部以南から沖縄; 中国
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to 30m, rubble area.
潮間帯-30mの岩礫地
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

ヘソ孔は小さく開き殻口縁は肥厚しない.SH: 5mm

Last modified on 2003/04/07
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
40504
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
53
生物大図鑑 貝類
56
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
51
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
93

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese