Microshells
Species 学名 Homalopoma nocturnum (Gould, 1861)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
サンショウガイ
SANSYOGAI
サンショウガイ Homalopoma nocturnum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Turban shells
サザエ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TURBINIDAE HOMALOPOMATINAE
ニシキウズ超科 リュウテンサザエ科 サンショウガイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Homalopoma ()
サンショウガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kotoga and Kotobiki beach/Kyodomari, Tsuyazaki, Fukuoka.1994-4-8
島根県琴ケ浜 と 京都府琴引浜/福岡県宗像郡津屋崎町京泊1994年7月8日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern Hokkaido to Kyushu, Japan.
北海道南部以南から九州
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to 50m, gravel area.
潮間帯-50mの砂礫地
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

=クラヤミザンショウ;ヤミザンショウ;ヤブザンショウ
ヘソ孔がない. 写真下がクラヤミザンショウという暗褐色に白斑を散らすまだら模様のでる型。
Last modified on 1997/11/27
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
40504
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
53
生物大図鑑 貝類
55
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
50
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
19
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese