Microshells
Species 学名 Astraea haematraga (Menke, 1829)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ウラウズガイ
URAUZUGAI
Pacific Star-shell
ウラウズガイ Astraea haematraga
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Star Shells
リンボウガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TURBINIDAE
ニシキウズ超科 リュウテンサザエ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Astraea ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kotoga and Kotobiki beach / Sakai, Minabe-cho, Wakayama. Depth from 10-20m, April 2000.
伊豆 稲取 1957年 /和歌山県日高郡南部町堺 10-20m深 2000年4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern half of Japan, to Indo-W.Pacific.
本州中部以南、インド・西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to 30m, rocks.
潮間帯-30mの岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 1999/11/07
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
40470
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
57
生物大図鑑 貝類
58
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
48
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
55
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
51
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese