Microshells
Species 学名 Turbo sazae Fukuda, 2017
和名
Japanese name
Common name
サザエ 栄螺
SAZAE
Horned Turban
サザエ 栄螺 Turbo sazae
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Turban shells
サザエ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TURBINIDAE
ニシキウズ超科 リュウテンサザエ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Turbo ()
リュウテン ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kotoga and Kotobiki beach./Off Ohara, Chiba. Rock rubble bottom, 20-30m deep, October 2003./Chizaki, Nagai Town, Yokosuka, Kanagawa. Diving at the depth of 5-7m, August 29, 2005.
島根県琴ケ浜 と 京都府琴引浜/千葉県外房大原沖 岩礫底 20-30m深 2003年 10月/神奈川県横須賀市長井町地崎ダイビング5-7m深 2005年 8月29日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
West Hokkaido to Kyushu, Japan.
北海道中西部以南から九州
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to 30m, rocks.
潮間帯-30mの岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
=Ocellatopoma japonica HABE, M.S.

SH: 100mm
=デベソサザエ

Last modified on 1997/11/27
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
40440
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
56
生物大図鑑 貝類
57
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
48
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
5
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
46
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese