Microshells
Species 学名 Turbo excellens SOWERBY, 1914
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ニシキサザエ 錦栄螺
NISHIKI-SAZAE
ニシキサザエ 錦栄螺 Turbo excellens
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Turban shells
サザエ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TURBINIDAE
ニシキウズ超科 リュウテンサザエ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Turbo (Callopomella)
リュウテン (ニシキサザエ)
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kotobiki beach, Kyoto.
京都府琴引浜
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Izu-Is. and West coast of Kyushu to Okinawa, Japan.
伊豆諸島、九州西岸以南から沖縄
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to 30m, rocks.
潮間帯-30mの岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 1997/11/27
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
40505
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
1-54
生物大図鑑 貝類
57
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
47
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese