Microshells
Species 学名 Turbo stenogyrus FISCHER, 1873
和名
Japanese name
Common name
コシダカサザエ
KOSIDAKA-SAZAE
コシダカサザエ Turbo stenogyrus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Turban shells
サザエ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TURBINIDAE
ニシキウズ超科 リュウテンサザエ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Turbo (Marmarostoma)
リュウテン (キングチサザエ)
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kotobiki beach, Kyoto./Sakai, Minabe-cho, Wakayama. Depth from 120m, April 2005. /Hanase, Ibusuki City, Kagoshima. Intertidal under rocks. July 2004.
京都府琴引浜/和歌山県日高郡南部町堺 120m深 2005年 4月/鹿児島県指宿市花瀬 潮間帯の石下 2004年7月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern half of Japan; S.W.Pacific.
本州中部以南、南西太平洋
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to 30m, rocks.
潮間帯-30mの岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 32mm
Last modified on 1997/11/27
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
40505
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
54
生物大図鑑 貝類
57
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
47
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese