Microshells
Species 学名 Teinostoma lucidum (A.ADAMS et ANGUS)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ウミコハクガイ
UMIKOHAKUGAI
ウミコハクガイ Teinostoma lucidum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
RISSOIDEA VITRINELLIDAE
リソツボ超科 イソコハクガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Teinostoma (Callomphala)
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kotoga and Kotobiki beach /Tsuchihama Beach, Amami-Oshima Island, Kagoshima. washed up in September 1992.
島根県琴ケ浜 と 京都府琴引浜/ 鹿児島県奄美大島笠利町土浜打ち上げ 1992年9月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Length 5mm

Last modified on
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
18994
生物大図鑑 貝類
41
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
25
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
179

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese