Microshells
Species 学名 Conotalopia ornata (Sowerby III, 1903)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒナシタダミ
HINA-SHITADAMI
ヒナシタダミ Conotalopia ornata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Top Shells
ニシキウズガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE UMBONIINAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科 サラサキサゴ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Conotalopia ()
ヒナシタダミ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kotoga beach / Yawatahama City, Ehime. Sand pump September 1994
島根県琴ケ浜 / 愛媛県八幡浜市 サンドポンプ 1994年 9月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern half of Japan.
本州から九州
HABITAT
生息場所
sandy bottoms
砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 5mm

Last modified on 1997/11/20
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
40340
学研生物図鑑 貝
1-42
生物大図鑑 貝類
52
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
44
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
81

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese