Microshells
Species 学名 Sericominolia stearnsii (Pilsbry, 1895)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
キヌシタダミ
KINU-SHITADAMI
キヌシタダミ Sericominolia stearnsii
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Top Shells
ニシキウズガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE UMBONIINAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科 サラサキサゴ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Sericominolia ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kotobiki beach, Kyoto. / Miyajima, Hiroshima. rocks in sand. September 1990.
京都府琴引浜/広島県宮島 砂中 1990年9月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Boso Peninsula and Sado Island to Okinawa; Philippines.
房総半島、佐渡島から沖縄; フィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to 20m in sand.
潮間帯-20m深の砂中
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Ethminolia stearnsii

Breadth 12mm
Last modified on 2016/07/27
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
40340
学研生物図鑑 貝
15342
生物大図鑑 貝類
53
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
43
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
81

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese