Microshells
Species 学名 Ethalia guamensis (Quoy & Gaimard, 1834)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
キサゴモドキ
KISAGO-MODOKI
Guam Button Top
キサゴモドキ Ethalia guamensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Top Shells
ニシキウズガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE UMBONIINAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科 サラサキサゴ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Ethalia ()
ニシキキサゴ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN/MALAYSIA
日本/マレーシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kotobiki beach, Kyoto./Kota Kinabalu, Sabah. Diving at the depth of 5-10m in April 2004.
京都府琴引浜/ボルネオ島 サバ州コタキナバル ダイビング5-10m深 2004年 4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and southward in Japan; West Pacific.
紀伊半島以南の西太平洋
HABITAT
生息場所
Subtidal to 20m deep, sandy bottoms.
潮下帯-20mの砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SL: up to 20mm

Last modified on 2004/11/12
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
40407
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
1-43
生物大図鑑 貝類
52
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
43
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
43
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
79

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese