Microshells
Species 学名 Umbonium costatum (KIENER)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
キサゴ
KISAGO
Button top
キサゴ Umbonium costatum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Button Tops
キサゴ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE UMBONIINAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科 サラサキサゴ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Umbonium (Suchium)
サラサキサゴ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kotoga and Kotobiki beach
島根県琴ケ浜 と 京都府琴引浜
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Hokkaido & southward, Japan; Korea.
本州以南; 朝鮮
HABITAT
生息場所
Shallow water in sand.
浅瀬の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
40407
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
1-44
生物大図鑑 貝類
51
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
42
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese