Microshells
Species 学名 Trochus sacellus rota Dunker, 1860
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ウズイチモンジ
UZUICHIMONJI
ウズイチモンジ Trochus sacellus rota
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Top Shells
ニシキウズガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE TROCHINAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科 ニシキウズ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Trochus ()
ニシキウズ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kotoga and Kotobiki beach./Susami beach, Wakayama at low tide, May 2005. /Banshobana, Ei Town, Kagoshima. On rocks, 1m deep. September 2004.
島根県琴ケ浜 と 京都府琴引浜/和歌山県すさみ海岸 干潮時2005年5月 /鹿児島県頴娃町番所鼻 岩の上 1m深 2004年9月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Central Honshu to Kyushu, Japan; Indo-Pacific.
本州中部以南、インド・太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal rocks.
潮間帯から潮下部の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 27mm
Last modified on 2005/07/30
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
40406
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
1-50
生物大図鑑 貝類
50
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
40
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
63

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese