Microshells
Species 学名 Omphalius nigerrimus (Gmelin, 1791)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒメクボガイ
HIMEKUBO-GAI
ヒメクボガイ Omphalius nigerrimus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Top Shells
ニシキウズガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Omphalius ()
コシダカガンガラ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kotobiki beach, Kyoto. / Cape Hinomisaki, Hidaka-Gun, Wakayama at low tide in April 2000. /Tsubaki hot spring, Nishimuro-gun, Wakayama. At low tide. June 23, 2009.
京都府琴引浜 打ち上げ / 和歌山県日高郡美浜町日の岬 干潮時 2000年4月 /和歌山県椿温泉 干潮時 2009年6月23日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Central Honshu to Kyushu, Japan;China.
本州中部以南から九州、中国
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to subtidal rubble area.
潮間帯から潮下部の外洋の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2003/10/29
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
40276
学研生物図鑑 貝
48
生物大図鑑 貝類
50
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
39
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
55

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese