Microshells
Species 学名 Omphalius rusticus (Gmelin, 1791)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
コシダカガンガラ
KOSHIDAKA-GANGARA
コシダカガンガラ Omphalius rusticus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Top Shells
ニシキウズガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Omphalius ()
コシダカガンガラ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kotobiki beach, Kyoto. / Soma, Fukushima. At low tide, June 2005. /Kurosaki, Kanagawa. At low tide, April 2006.
京都府琴引浜 / 福島県相馬市 干潮時 2005年6月/神奈川県黒崎海岸 干潮時 2006年4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Hokkaido to Kyushu, Japan; Korea; China.
北海道から九州 ; 朝鮮、中国
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to subtidal rubble area.
潮間帯から潮下部の岩礫地
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2008/06/05
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
40374
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
49
生物大図鑑 貝類
50
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
39
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
40312
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
55

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese