Microshells
Species 学名 Omphalius pfeifferi carpenteri (Dunker, 1882)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
オオコシダカガンガラ
OOKOSHIDAKA-GANGARA-GAI
オオコシダカガンガラ Omphalius pfeifferi carpenteri
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Top Shells
ニシキウズガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Omphalius ()
コシダカガンガラ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kotoga beach, Shimane./Oki Island, Shimane, August 1990.
島根県琴ケ浜/島根県隠岐島 1990年 8月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Japan Sea side of southern Hokkaido south to Kyushu in Japan.
北海道南部以南から九州までの日本海側
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to subtidal rubble area.
潮間帯から潮下部の岩礫地
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 40mm
螺層には荒い斜めの縦肋、殻底は強い螺肋。太平洋側には分布しない。
Last modified on 2004/09/08
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
40374
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
1-49
生物大図鑑 貝類
50
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
39
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
40313
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
55

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese