Microshells
Species 学名 Chlorostoma turbinatum A.Adams, 1853
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヘソアキクボガイ
HESOAKIKUBO-GAI
ヘソアキクボガイ Chlorostoma turbinatum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Top Shells
ニシキウズガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Chlorostoma ()
クボガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Mera, Chiba. 1998.
千葉県布良 1988年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern Hokkaido & southward to Kyushu, Japan.
北海道南部以南から九州
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to subtidal rubble area.
潮間帯から潮下部の岩礫地
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Tegula argyrostoma turbinatum A. Adams, 1853

SH: 21mm
クボガイに似るが、平たく臍孔が開く。
Last modified on 1999/11/07
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
1-48
生物大図鑑 貝類
49
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
39
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
40312
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
55

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese