Microshells
Species 学名 Chlorostoma argyrostoma lischkei Tapparone-Canefri, 1874
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クボガイ
KUBO-GAI
Silver-mouthed Monodont
クボガイ Chlorostoma argyrostoma lischkei
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Top Shells
ニシキウズガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Chlorostoma ()
クボガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kotoga beach, Shimane. / Cape Hinomisaki, Hidaka-Gun, Wakayama. At low tide in April 1997. /Chin Shan, near Taipei, Taiwan.
千葉県布良 1988年 / 和歌山県日高郡美浜町日の岬 干潮時 1997年 4月/台湾 台北県金山
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern Hokkaido & southward, Japan; Korea; China.
北海道南部以南、朝鮮、中国
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to subtidal rubble area.
潮間帯から潮下部の岩礫地
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 32mm
Height 36mm Taiwan
コシダカガンガラに似る。体層部で斜めの縦肋が弱い螺肋と交差する。ヘソは幼貝では開くが、成貝では閉じることが多い。殻底では螺肋が強い。
Last modified on 2004/04/22
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
40374
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
1-48
生物大図鑑 貝類
49
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
39
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
40312
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
42
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
55

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese