Microshells
Species 学名 Alcyna ocellata A.Adams
和名
Japanese name
Common name
キバベニバイ
KIBABENI-BAI
キバベニバイ Alcyna ocellata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Top Shells
ニシキウズガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE TROCHINAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科 ニシキウズ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Alcyna ()
キバベニバイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kotoga and Kotobiki beach / South coast of Wajima City, Ishikawa. Washed up on August 1988.
島根県琴ケ浜 と 京都府琴引浜 / 石川県輪島市南部の海岸 打ち上げ 1998年 8月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Central Honshu to Amami-Oshima, Japan.
本州中部から奄美大島
HABITAT
生息場所
Subtidal on seaweed
潮下部の海藻上
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

海草の中に生息。白い殻口内唇に牙あり。
Last modified on
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
40276
学研生物図鑑 貝
15342
生物大図鑑 貝類
49
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
40
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese