Microshells
Species 学名 Cantharidus callichroa forma bisabalteata (Pilsbry, 1901)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シリブトチグサ
SHIRIBUTO-CHIGUSA
シリブトチグサ Cantharidus callichroa forma bisabalteata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Top Shells
ニシキウズガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE TROCHINAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科 ニシキウズ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cantharidus ()
チグサガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kotoga and Kotobiki beach / Shukutsu, Otaru City, Hokkaido at low tide on April 2010.
島根県琴ケ浜 と 京都府琴引浜/北海道小樽市祝津 干潮時2010年4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
South Hokkaido to Kyushu.
北海道南部から九州
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidao to subtidal rocks.
潮間帯から潮下部の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

螺層ふくらみ,低く,白黒二本線 Height 10mm

Last modified on
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
49
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
39
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese